ALERT

VisaHQ.ph > Visas > Thailand visa

Apply online
Mail documents
Receive visas
VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. Thai visas might also be obtained directly from Consulate at the lower cost of government fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


			Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa

Thailand visa requirements:
Live help:
permanent resident
Tourist visa
up to 30 daysnot required
Tourist visa
over 30 daysrequired
Business visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required
Citizens of Philippines entering Thailand by air will be granted a 30 day stay. Those entering Thailand by land land will be granted a 15 day stay.

Thailand tourist visa is not required for citizens of Philippines for a stay up to 30 days.

Good to go if the term of your stay in Thailand is less than 30 days. If for any reason you are planning to stay longer than 30 days, please apply for tourist visa with extended duration of stay (one tab down on the left).

Almost packed, anything else?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Thailand. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Thailand visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Thailand travel information

    Page Controls

    Font size:  Normal

    printer-friendly version email visa requirements

    Social networking